?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My favourite videos from Kylie Minogue!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 01:49 am (UTC)
aw i love her. :)
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
I'm a huge Kylie stan, oh I'll add you okay?
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
i like kylie because my mom used to blast her songs when i was little so idk she just reminds me of me with an afro puff dancing around. good times.

oh and added you back. :)
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:39 am (UTC)
Your mom is a super cool mom.
Are you from Australia?
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
she can be sometimes lol
and no, im from New York. :)
i'm guessing your from Australia?
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
No.. I'm from Brazil but raised in Ireland.
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:50 am (UTC)
omg wow thats really interesting lol. :O!
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
I mean raised till I was 9 in Ireland lol
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
psh! thats still interesting. I've been in NYC all my life, its not all that great as everyone makes it out to be. especially when one is broke.

wait what made you think i was from Australia lol?
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
Really? Everyone say NYC is amazing, awesome and stuff... But yeah I heard it is really expensive to live there.

Oh lol just because bb Kylie is not popular in America lol
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC)
rofl! thats true i guess. i didnt know she was big in Australia though lmao.

i guess ny can be ok i guess theres thing to do but, its always good to have money on you because if you get lost, you can take the subways BUT thats money, or if your hungry, and when you want someone to pick you up, they dont have a car because "being in a city were you can take mass transit everywhere, you really dont need a car." >:( /end rant.

but ANYWAYS you live in brazil?
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
Shes huge in Australia and the UK like Beyoncé is in America.
Anyway, yeah Brazil and as you know moving to live on my own in London ;D
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 4th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
meh, i dont like beyonce to much anymore BUT THATS ANOTHER STORY.

what made you wanna go to London? me and my cousin are dying to go there but...we're broke. :'(
gustavq
Feb. 4th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
Well I decided that law school was not for me, and I had money that I have been saving for like 5 years lol So I'm going to London to work and see what life brings me :)
fairuz_too_cool
Feb. 5th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
oh yay!! i hope you find everything you've ever wanted. :)
i wish you so much luck.
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner